Skip to content

Privacy Policy

Our website address is: https://www.repdex.net

1. Introduction

REPDEX-ONLINE (“we,” “us,” or “our”) is dedicated to safeguarding the privacy of our users. This privacy policy (the “Privacy Policy”) outlines how we collect, use, and share personal information in connection with your use of our website (the “Site”) and any services offered through the Site (the “Services”).

2. Information We Collect

We gather personal information that you provide to us, such as your name, email address, and phone number when you register for an account on our Site, subscribe to our newsletter, or submit a contact form. Additionally, we may collect information about your use of the Site and Services, including your IP address, browser type, and referring/exit pages.

3. Use of Information

Your personal information is utilized to provide and enhance the Services, communicate with you about the Services, and send promotional materials. We may also use your information for research and analytics purposes, such as understanding how our Site and Services are utilized and developing new features and products.

4. Sharing of Information

We may share your personal information with third-party service providers or business partners who assist us in providing the Services, such as email service providers, analytics providers, and payment processors. Your information may also be shared in response to a legal request, such as a subpoena or court order, or as otherwise required by law.

5. Cookies

Cookies are employed to enhance your experience on the Site and analyze usage patterns. These small text files are stored on your device by your web browser. You can control the use of cookies through your browser settings; however, disabling cookies may limit your ability to use certain features of the Site and Services.

6. GDPR and CPRA

If you are a resident of the European Union or California, you have specific rights under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) or the California Consumer Privacy Act (CPRA), respectively. These rights may include access and deletion of your personal information, restricting our use of your personal information, and objecting to our use of your personal information. To exercise any of these rights, please contact us using the information provided in Section 11.

7. Children

Our Site is suitable for all ages, including children under the age of 13. If you are under 13, please do not provide any personal information to us without the consent of a parent or legal guardian.

8. International Transfers

We may transfer your information to third-party service providers or business partners in countries other than your own. If transferred to a country with inadequate protection, we will take reasonable measures, such as using standard contractual clauses approved by the European Commission, to ensure adequate protection.

9. Security

We employ reasonable measures to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, and destruction. However, no internet transmission or electronic storage method is 100% secure; therefore, we cannot guarantee the absolute security of your information.

10. Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy periodically. If there are material changes, we will notify you by email or by posting a notice on our website before the effective date. Your continued use of the Services after the effective date indicates your acceptance of the revised Privacy Policy.

If you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy or our use of your information, please contact us or email us at [email protected].